1877 Jade Rd Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $282,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Jade Rd, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $270,678, approximately $222 per square foot. 1877 Jade Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bayyari Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Espinosa Juan Jesus
Bought by
Licon Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,157
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
River Valley Homes Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Juan Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licon Luis | $118,000 | Heritage Land Title Of Ar | |
| Espinoza Juan Jesus | $88,000 | Elite Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Licon Luis | $117,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Juan Jesus | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $43,710 | $12,600 | $31,110 |
| 2024 | $696 | $43,710 | $12,600 | $31,110 |
| 2023 | $741 | $43,710 | $12,600 | $31,110 |
| 2022 | $677 | $26,120 | $6,000 | $20,120 |
| 2021 | $631 | $26,120 | $6,000 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $586 | $26,120 | $6,000 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $540 | $17,360 | $5,000 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $565 | $17,360 | $5,000 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $556 | $17,360 | $5,000 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $556 | $17,360 | $5,000 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $556 | $17,360 | $5,000 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $617 | $18,530 | $4,600 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map