1877 Killdeer Ct Venice, FL 34293
Jacaranda West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Killdeer Ct, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $528,466, approximately $256 per square foot. 1877 Killdeer Ct is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Watters James R and Watters Alice F
Bought by
Watters James R and Watters Alice F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Pratt Nancy A and Pratt Dana W
Bought by
Watters James R and Watters Alice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,742
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$383,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Cummings Peter L and Cummings Maureen J
Bought by
Pratt Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Pontoriero Fred J
Bought by
Cummings Peter L and Cummings Maureen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watters James R | -- | Attorney | |
| Watters James R | $419,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pratt Nancy A | $385,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cummings Peter L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watters James R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Peter L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $263,751 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $256,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $248,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $241,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $234,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $231,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $226,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $211,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $207,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $242,300 | $59,400 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $227,600 | $66,000 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $187,714 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map