1878 Killdeer Ct Venice, FL 34293
Jacaranda West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1878 Killdeer Ct, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $485,726, approximately $229 per square foot. 1878 Killdeer Ct is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Dye Dorothy
Bought by
Morris Robert S and Morris Virginia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,637
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert S | $222,000 | Msc Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Robert S | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $251,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $244,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $237,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $230,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $223,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $198,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $193,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $186,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $215,700 | $40,300 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $211,700 | $48,000 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map