NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1877 Lee Way Milpitas, CA 95035

Estimated Value: $1,115,149 - $1,170,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
1,612 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2017

Last sale price $815,000 $560 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,099 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Gorgeous & Spacious 3 Bedroom Condominium over looking Court Yard**Elegantly Updated Kitchen with Granite Counter top, Travertine Tile back splash & Designer Cabinets* Large Center Island with added outlets*Custom Chandelier*Recessed lighting*Engineered Hardwood flooring in Kitchen, Dining & Living room area*Newer Carpet*High Ceilings*Updated Baths with Single & Double Sink Vanities*Custom fit Plantation Shutters*Dual Pane Windows*Tank-Less Water Heater*Bonus Room with closet on first floor-Can be used for Office*Huge Master Bedroom Suite with Walk-in Closet & Sliding glass door leading to Balcony*2 Car Tandem Garage*Low HOA-Full of Amenities*Wired for Security System (Subscription Needed)*Walking Distance to Future Bart & Retail Hub*Close to Schools, Parks, Shopping, & Freeways*Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Malik Husain

Intero Real Estate Services License #00987513 Listed on: 01/19/2017

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Sangeeta Jhawar

Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley License #02014916

Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1,612

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 086-71-037

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area electricity, exterior painting, garbage, insurance - common area, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, roof

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1,612 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1456
  • Complex Name: Harmony
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Zoning Description: R3
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining "L", Dining Area, Dining Area in Living Room
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Countertop - Granite, Garbage Disposal, Pantry Cabinet
  • Living Sq Ft: 1456
  • Stories: 2
  • Security: Security Alarm
  • Laundry: Hookup - Washer/Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Den / Study / Office
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Shower and Tub, Stall Shower, Updated Bath

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio, Courtyard, Porch - Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Tandem Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan, Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 218
  • HOA Amenities: Garden / Greenbelt / Trails
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Exterior Painting, Garbage, Insurance - Common Area, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Roof
  • H O A Name Text: Harmony Home Owner Association
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 293

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 086-71-037
  • Lot Acres: 0.0370
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 1613.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 1613.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Milpitas Unified
  • High School Text: Milpitas High
  • Middle School Text: Rancho Milpitas Junior High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Runwal Mayur Ramesh and Runwal Neha
Bought by
Runwal Mayur Ramesh and Runwal Neha Mayur
Current Estimated Value
$1,143,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,769
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Runwal Mayur Ramesh and Runwal Neha Mayur
Bought by
Runwal Mayur Ramesh and Runwal Neha Mayur

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2017
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Dr Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Truong Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$488,817
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Runwal Mayur Ramesh -- None Available
Runwal Mayur R $815,000 Old Republic Title Company
Truong Karen $652,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Runwal Mayur $510,000
Previous Owner Runwal Mayur R $652,000
Previous Owner Truong Karen $488,817
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Sold $815,000 +1.9% $560 / Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 For Sale $800,000 -- $549 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,967 $945,874 $472,937 $472,937
2024 $11,647 $927,328 $463,664 $463,664
2023 $11,588 $909,146 $454,573 $454,573
2022 $11,499 $891,320 $445,660 $445,660
2021 $11,308 $873,844 $436,922 $436,922
2020 $11,109 $864,884 $432,442 $432,442
2019 $10,970 $847,926 $423,963 $423,963
2018 $10,344 $831,300 $415,650 $415,650
2017 $8,666 $674,928 $337,383 $337,545
2016 $8,241 $661,695 $330,768 $330,927
2015 $2,332 $133,646 $133,646 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81636113

MLSListings

APN: 086-71-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.