1877 Sandy Ln Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $171,762 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Sandy Ln, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $190,691, approximately $151 per square foot. 1877 Sandy Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Driskill Carl E and Driskill Teresa S
Bought by
Phillips Jeffrey and Phillips Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$30,767
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jeffrey | $67,200 | |
| Closed | Phillips Jeffrey | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $18,210 | $2,100 | $16,110 |
| 2024 | $840 | $16,180 | $2,100 | $14,080 |
| 2023 | $840 | $16,180 | $2,100 | $14,080 |
| 2022 | $910 | $17,580 | $2,100 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $905 | $17,580 | $2,100 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $800 | $16,190 | $2,100 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $802 | $16,190 | $2,100 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $800 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map