1899 Sandy Ln Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $171,979 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 Sandy Ln, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $185,495, approximately $153 per square foot. 1899 Sandy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Sheets Donald R
Bought by
Lopez Monica M and Speer Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,939
Outstanding Balance
$77,761
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Monica M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Monica M | $93,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $18,220 | $2,100 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $841 | $16,190 | $2,100 | $14,090 |
| 2023 | $841 | $16,190 | $2,100 | $14,090 |
| 2022 | $911 | $17,590 | $2,100 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $905 | $17,590 | $2,100 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $800 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $802 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $801 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $765 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map