Estimated Value: $381,371 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Woodgate Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $400,343, approximately $244 per square foot. 1877 Woodgate Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Dhingra Pamela S
Bought by
Dhingra Pamela S and Pamela S Dhingra Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Mark D and Leonard Kimberly A
Bought by
Dhingra Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,824
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1996
Sold by
Bruce James L
Bought by
Leonard Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhingra Pamela S | -- | None Available | |
| Dhingra Pamela S | $257,500 | -- | |
| Leonard Mark D | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History