Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy O'Rear
HomeSmart
(480) 580-1221
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $562,815
Dreaming of a huge lot yet being close to entertainment? Your dream is about to come true! 12,768 SqFt - that's 1/3 of an acre! just minutes from Dana Park. Combine the limitless possibility of a huge backyard with proximity to fine dining and ''life'' - this home has it all. Brand new plank tile flooring + freshly painted popular agreeable-gray interior. New 4'' baseboards, upgraded kitchen with granite counters + subway tile backsplash, upgraded baths and remodeled fireplace (find Upgrade/Improvement list in Documents section). Home features surround sound, vaulted ceilings and generous size bedrooms. Washer, dryer, fridge convey! RV gate + RV Driveway with ample room to park. Cabinets in garage, within walking distance of elementary school and no neighbor behind you! Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzetta Jessica | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mazzetta Jessica | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Mazzetta Jessica | $345,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Bifano Dominick A | $274,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kirkish Ryan A | $215,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Oskouian David | $159,500 | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Christensen Matthew M | $113,609 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzetta Jessica | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bifano Dominick A | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkish Ryan A | $211,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | For Sale | $345,000 | +25.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Sold | $274,000 | -4.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | Price Changed | $287,500 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -0.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $23,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $21,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $39,620 | $7,920 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $28,720 | $5,740 | $22,980 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy O'Rear
HomeSmart
(480) 580-1221
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Peggy Gascon
Realty One Group
(602) 619-5532
45 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Krystyna Bryniak
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diana Keller
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 244-9386
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Carly Gibbs
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 244-9392
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5922545
APN: 309-04-675
Ask me questions while you tour the home.