1878 Joseph Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $1,905,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1878 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,797,122, approximately $833 per square foot. 1878 Joseph Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Dobrushin Christine
Bought by
Dobrushin Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobrushin Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $375,947 | $141,313 | $234,634 |
| 2024 | $5,261 | $368,577 | $138,543 | $230,034 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $361,351 | $135,827 | $225,524 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $354,266 | $133,164 | $221,102 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $347,320 | $130,553 | $216,767 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $337,021 | $126,682 | $210,339 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $330,414 | $124,199 | $206,215 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $323,936 | $121,764 | $202,172 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $317,585 | $119,377 | $198,208 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $312,815 | $117,584 | $195,231 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $306,688 | $115,281 | $191,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map