Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Szarek
Howard Hanna
(440) 503-4740
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $224,786
UPDATED MODERN LOOK SETS THIS CONDO APART!!! Enjoy New Granite countertops (2015) and Stainless Steel appliances in your kitchen with Natural Hardwood flooring and a Gas Fireplace on the 1st level giving a cozy and modern feel to your home. 2nd level Loft provides the extra area to personalize your new home with in-home office, art studio, computer room, study etc.. Whatever you enjoy most. The Finished Basement adds to your enjoyment by allowing room for an extra entertainment area for yourself or giving you more space for having company!!! An Attached Garage gives the convenience of avoiding winter weather and owning the sought after END UNIT provides you the peaceful low maintenance combination you've been looking for in a condo!! Roof replaced in (2009), Newer garage door, Granite countertops (2015), Newer Stainless Steel appliances, New Wash machine (2016), Hot water heater (2010), and Newer Laminated wood floor in 2nd bedroom (2015) Condo fee covers snow removal, trash and landscaping so you can live worry free!!
You won't want to regret missing out on this one and being stuck sorting through what's left!!!
Co-Listed By
David Cruz
Deleted Agent License #2016002009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Nathan | $170,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Wilcoxson Jamira A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Chad | $125,000 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Porter Chad E | $125,000 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Cutlip Joseph J | $117,500 | Barristers Of Ohio | |
| Geornano Thomas | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Styles Alvy E | $121,000 | Village Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stern Nathan | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcoxson Jamira A | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Chad E | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutlip Joseph J | $113,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Styles Alvy E | $96,800 | |
| Closed | Styles Alvy E | $18,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | +10.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $117,500 | +2.2% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2015 09/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | +18.6% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $97,000 | -2.9% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,002 | $52,809 | $5,660 | $47,149 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $52,809 | $5,660 | $47,149 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $40,621 | $4,354 | $36,267 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $40,821 | $4,354 | $36,467 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $40,820 | $4,350 | $36,470 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $32,010 | $4,230 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $32,000 | $3,990 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $32,000 | $3,990 | $28,010 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $32,000 | $3,990 | $28,010 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $32,000 | $3,990 | $28,010 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $32,010 | $4,170 | $27,840 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $35,550 | $4,170 | $31,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Szarek
Howard Hanna
(440) 503-4740
182 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
David Cruz
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jacob Der
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 221-5563
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Elzholz
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 338-5178
13 in this area
167 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Catherine Kropf-Taylor
Deleted Agent
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 620-5372
16 in this area
305 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3910960
APN: 56-12925
Ask me questions while you tour the home.