Estimated Value: $367,847 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 Crossroads Dr, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $447,712, approximately $247 per square foot. 1879 Crossroads Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Carr Paul and Carr Andrea
Bought by
Carr Paul and Carr Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,388
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$363,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Newberry Andrea and Carr Andrea
Bought by
Carr Paul and Carr Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Dart Bank
Bought by
Newberry Andrea and Carr Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Centennial Land Llc
Bought by
Dart Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Newberry Andrea | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Dart Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Paul | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $182,600 | $35,400 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $17 | $180,900 | $32,900 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $162,700 | $27,300 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $147,600 | $21,800 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $144,400 | $15,200 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $138,600 | $15,200 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $130,300 | $15,200 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $104,700 | $15,900 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $104,700 | $15,900 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $949 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $130 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map