Estimated Value: $321,184 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 Crossroads Dr, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $372,046, approximately $230 per square foot. 1889 Crossroads Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Schadler James J and Schadler Ann T
Bought by
Blazo Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,974
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Centennial Land Llc
Bought by
Schadler James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazo Sharon L | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Schadler James J | $39,900 | Tnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ousnamer Roger A | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $152,200 | $37,100 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $150,800 | $34,500 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $135,100 | $28,700 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $122,000 | $22,800 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $119,500 | $15,900 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $114,600 | $15,900 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $107,900 | $15,900 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $93,000 | $16,600 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $93,000 | $16,600 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $86,900 | $15,900 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $84,100 | $31,727 | $52,373 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $77,300 | $31,727 | $45,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map