1879 E Park Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $274,824 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 E Park Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $303,456, approximately $263 per square foot. 1879 E Park Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Hudson Debra
Bought by
Moreno Miguel L and Moreno Maria Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Miguel L | $45,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $159,164 | $39,193 | $119,971 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $156,044 | $38,425 | $117,619 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $152,985 | $37,672 | $115,313 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $149,986 | $36,934 | $113,052 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $147,045 | $36,210 | $110,835 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $145,538 | $35,839 | $109,699 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $142,684 | $35,136 | $107,548 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $139,886 | $34,447 | $105,439 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $137,144 | $33,772 | $103,372 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $134,455 | $33,110 | $101,345 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $132,436 | $32,613 | $99,823 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $129,842 | $31,974 | $97,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map