1879 N Nicolette Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $714,555 - $778,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 N Nicolette Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $741,139, approximately $274 per square foot. 1879 N Nicolette Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Craig Charles Anthony and Wytch Craig Katherine
Bought by
Marius Fitzalbert Michael and Craig Marius Renee Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Craig Charles Anthony and Wytch Craig Katerine Mae
Bought by
Craig Charles A and Wytch Craig Katherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
5486 Enterprises Ii Lp
Bought by
Craig Charles Anthony and Wytch Craig Katerine Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,091
Outstanding Balance
$233,237
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marius Fitzalbert Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Charles Anthony | $389,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Charles Anthony | $356,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $501,862 | $148,439 | $353,423 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $482,376 | $142,676 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $472,919 | $139,879 | $333,040 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $463,647 | $137,137 | $326,510 |
| 2020 | $5,779 | $458,894 | $135,731 | $323,163 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $449,897 | $133,070 | $316,827 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $441,076 | $130,461 | $310,615 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $432,428 | $127,903 | $304,525 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $423,950 | $125,396 | $298,554 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $417,583 | $123,513 | $294,070 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $408,300 | $95,700 | $312,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map