1879 Overlook Dr Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 Overlook Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $583,310, approximately $264 per square foot. 1879 Overlook Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Kmetz David J and Kmetz Diane L
Bought by
Five Ds Living Trust and Kmetz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Kmetz David J and Kmetz Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five Ds Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kmetz David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,048 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2025 | $1,048 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $6,848 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $6,947 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $6,947 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $6,686 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map