18798 Farallon Rd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated payment $3,091/month
About This Home
Welcome to your dream retreat in desirable Madera Acres! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Situated on over half an acre of land, the property is surrounded by mature trees that provide shade, privacy, and a serene country atmosphere. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas, generous bedrooms, and three full bathroomsideal for families or guests. Large windows invite natural light throughout the home, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. Step outside and enjoy the expansive yard with endless possibilitiesroom for entertaining, gardening, a pool, or even future additions. The mature landscaping enhances the peaceful setting while still offering plenty of open space to make it your own. Located just minutes from the city, you'll enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and amenitieswhile still experiencing the tranquility of country living. The home is also within close proximity to great schools and is walking distance to the beautiful Madera Golf & Country Club, perfect for golf enthusiasts and those who appreciate an active lifestyle. This rare Madera Acres property truly offers the best of both worldsspace, privacy, and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to call this exceptional property home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 22,215 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,231 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Septic Tank
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $442,712 | $63,862 | $378,850 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $425,523 | $61,383 | $364,140 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $409,000 | $59,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $156,871 | $20,794 | $136,077 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $155,263 | $20,581 | $134,682 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $152,220 | $20,178 | $132,042 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $149,236 | $19,783 | $129,453 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $146,311 | $19,396 | $126,915 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $143,443 | $19,016 | $124,427 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $141,289 | $18,731 | $122,558 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $138,523 | $18,365 | $120,158 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $509,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $509,000 | +24.4% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $409,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $409,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $368,100 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 644147
APN: 036-075-003
- 19098 Deane Dr
- 19232 Deane Dr
- 26955 Fonda Ave
- 27 Road
- 0 Road 27 Rd Unit 240966
- 18294 Road 27
- 0 201 2 Ave Unit ML82030825
- 00 Brightwood Rd Lot #348
- 25526 Whitworth Dr N
- 17925 Rodeo Dr
- 17841 Rodeo Dr
- E of Road 26
- 0 N Unit E. of Rd 28 1/2
- 0 Avenue 20 Unit 240211
- 17383 Daley Rd
- 0 0 Unit PW25103348
- 27 Road 27 Ave 20 1 2
- 999 Avenue 20 1 2
- 22799- Avenue 20 1 2
- 25750 Avenue 20 1 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.