18798 Una St Perris, CA 92570
Upton Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18798 Una St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $379,667, approximately $282 per square foot. 18798 Una St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mead Valley Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $115,242 | $69,149 | $46,093 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $110,769 | $66,465 | $44,304 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $108,598 | $65,162 | $43,436 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $106,470 | $63,885 | $42,585 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $105,379 | $63,230 | $42,149 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $103,314 | $61,991 | $41,323 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $101,289 | $60,775 | $40,514 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $99,304 | $59,584 | $39,720 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $97,358 | $58,416 | $38,942 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $95,898 | $57,540 | $38,358 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $94,021 | $56,414 | $37,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map