188 Briarbrook Dr Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $548,889 - $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,579
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Briarbrook Dr, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $585,722, approximately $370 per square foot. 188 Briarbrook Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Warner Brenda L and Warner William T
Bought by
Pucino Lisa and Pucino Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,429
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Vavolitis Constantine C and Vavolitis Maureen R
Bought by
Warner Brenda L and Warner William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1988
Sold by
White Richard P
Bought by
Vavolotis Constantine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucino Lisa | $340,000 | -- | |
| Pucino Lisa | $340,000 | -- | |
| Warner Brenda L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Warner Brenda L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Vavolotis Constantine | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pucino Lisa | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Vavolotis Constantine | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Brenda L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vavolotis Constantine | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $483,700 | $193,500 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $453,200 | $193,500 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $414,400 | $173,900 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $372,700 | $166,900 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $349,800 | $148,600 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $341,100 | $148,800 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $313,400 | $148,800 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $300,900 | $148,800 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $286,700 | $142,400 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $285,300 | $142,400 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $283,400 | $142,400 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map