188 Bufflehead Leander, TX 78641
Seward Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,292 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Bufflehead, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $289,073, approximately $233 per square foot. 188 Bufflehead is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Goodwin Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,655
Outstanding Balance
$96,272
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Shannon | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Natgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Shannon | $138,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $298,976 | $79,000 | $219,976 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $278,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $252,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $229,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $208,941 | $59,000 | $164,062 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $189,946 | $52,206 | $137,740 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $196,286 | $52,800 | $143,486 |
| 2018 | $0 | $190,572 | $49,813 | $140,759 |
| 2017 | $5,568 | $183,382 | $45,700 | $137,682 |
| 2016 | $0 | $172,627 | $45,700 | $126,927 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,875 | $35,000 | $123,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map