188 Deer Trail Aylett, VA 23009
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Deer Trail, Aylett, VA 23009 and is currently estimated at $429,043, approximately $163 per square foot. 188 Deer Trail is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $323,100 | $56,000 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $323,100 | $56,000 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $323,100 | $56,000 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $251,500 | $65,000 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $295,700 | $68,500 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $249,600 | $65,000 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $251,500 | $65,000 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $251,500 | $65,000 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $251,500 | $65,000 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,500 | $65,000 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map