76 Deer Trail Aylett, VA 23009
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Deer Trail, Aylett, VA 23009 and is currently estimated at $376,139, approximately $237 per square foot. 76 Deer Trail is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $361,600 | $58,700 | $302,900 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $254,700 | $58,700 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $254,700 | $58,700 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $232,800 | $68,400 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $232,800 | $68,400 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $296,600 | $71,200 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $226,100 | $68,400 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $232,800 | $68,400 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $232,800 | $68,400 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $232,800 | $68,400 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $232,800 | $68,400 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map