F
Seller's Agent in 2017
Francesca Vacatello
Showcase Homes, Inc.
(760) 413-9153
57 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $413,000
Best Deal Ever in Desert Falls CC! Two bedroom, two bath Single level, end unit with lots of green belt and long driveway for additional privacy! Super Pleasant location -walking distance to all Fabulous amenities- private patio facing southeast - mostly neutral -and tiled wi the carpeting in bedrooms. Naturally Bright:). Close to a pool - which Desert Falls has. 32of them including a Jr. Olympic Lap Pool! Included in your monthly dues are membership to a newer beautiful State of the Art. Health & Fitness Ctr -tennis with night lit courts & famous pickle ball! Come see us for instant access as we are On Site by the Club and Fitness/Tennis center. Championship. Golf course rated top 10 in the valley! Just bring your toothbrush. & a Smile :)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Showcase Homes, Inc. License #01119222 Listed on: 07/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Fogarty
First Team Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dylan Emerson | $229,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deramerian Arda | $218,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Deramerian Arda | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tucker Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Timothy | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Davidson John | $168,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alcini Ray | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rinella Sal D | $128,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Buff Peggiann | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Timothy | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinella Sal D | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Buff Peggiann | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $229,000 | -4.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $239,000 | +8.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | Price Changed | $225,000 | +2.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $232,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $260,556 | $65,138 | $195,418 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $250,440 | $62,609 | $187,831 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $245,531 | $61,382 | $184,149 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $240,718 | $60,179 | $180,539 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $238,250 | $59,562 | $178,688 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $233,580 | $58,395 | $175,185 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $229,000 | $57,250 | $171,750 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $232,369 | $58,091 | $174,278 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $227,813 | $56,952 | $170,861 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $224,394 | $56,098 | $168,296 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2017
Francesca Vacatello
Showcase Homes, Inc.
(760) 413-9153
57 in this area
68 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Fogarty
First Team Real Estate
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ceil Berntsen
The Berntsen Group
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Arda Deramerian
Deasy Penner Podley
(626) 408-1280
6 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Unknown Member
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217018912
APN: 626-263-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.