188 Dolly Ln Dryfork, WV 26263
Estimated Value: $73,436 - $191,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Dolly Ln, Dryfork, WV 26263 and is currently estimated at $148,109, approximately $194 per square foot. 188 Dolly Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Jack L and Wilson Roasmond E
Bought by
Lemasters Bryan and Lemasters Christina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemasters Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $12,480 | $1,680 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $85 | $12,060 | $1,620 | $10,440 |
| 2023 | $81 | $11,640 | $1,500 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $77 | $11,400 | $1,440 | $9,960 |
| 2021 | $75 | $11,160 | $1,320 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $75 | $11,160 | $1,320 | $9,840 |
| 2019 | $73 | $10,800 | $1,320 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $73 | $10,860 | $1,320 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $72 | $10,680 | $1,320 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $72 | $10,680 | $1,320 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $84 | $9,840 | $1,200 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $84 | $9,780 | $1,140 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map