19 Red Creek Whitmer, WV 26296
Estimated Value: $170,160 - $186,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Red Creek, Whitmer, WV 26296 and is currently estimated at $178,080, approximately $154 per square foot. 19 Red Creek is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Courtney Leonard
Bought by
Bowers Richard L and Bowers Priscilla Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $60,780 | $10,440 | $50,340 |
| 2024 | $413 | $58,800 | $10,020 | $48,780 |
| 2023 | $396 | $56,640 | $9,060 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $371 | $54,960 | $8,580 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $361 | $53,520 | $7,860 | $45,660 |
| 2020 | $359 | $53,280 | $7,860 | $45,420 |
| 2019 | $349 | $51,780 | $7,860 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $367 | $54,480 | $7,860 | $46,620 |
| 2017 | $365 | $54,180 | $7,860 | $46,320 |
| 2016 | $361 | $53,580 | $7,860 | $45,720 |
| 2015 | $441 | $51,840 | $7,320 | $44,520 |
| 2014 | $441 | $51,120 | $6,960 | $44,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map