Estimated Value: $450,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Durdham Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $472,665, approximately $528 per square foot. 188 Durdham Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Benson Teresa
Bought by
Griggs Chapell and Huerta Nayeli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,718
Outstanding Balance
$10,373
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$462,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Griggs Maurine
Bought by
The Maurine Griggs Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Chapell | -- | Meridian Title | |
| The Maurine Griggs Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griggs Chapell | $11,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $397,700 | $90,400 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $348,700 | $85,700 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $342,200 | $81,500 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $347,500 | $79,900 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $265,000 | $67,900 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $238,900 | $59,100 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $205,700 | $59,100 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $196,500 | $59,100 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $192,600 | $54,300 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $175,900 | $54,300 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $151,000 | $51,100 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $144,200 | $49,400 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map