188 E College Ave Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $245,988 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 E College Ave, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $273,747, approximately $202 per square foot. 188 E College Ave is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Maynard Melissa Sue
Bought by
West Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,326
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2008
Sold by
Fellows Steven M and Fellows Joyce L
Bought by
Maynard Melissa Sue and Maynard Avery C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Bower David C and Bower Lori Lynn
Bought by
Fellows Steven M and Fellows Joyce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,760
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Jennifer D | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Maynard Melissa Sue | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Fellows Steven M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Jennifer D | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Melissa Sue | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Fellows Steven M | $104,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,553 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2025 | $2,466 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,975 | $6,000 | $30,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map