188 Ensign Dr Mystic, CT 06355
West Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Ensign Dr, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $681,626, approximately $387 per square foot. 188 Ensign Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Jsg Dev Llc
Bought by
Hanley James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley James M | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,277 | $340,830 | $154,189 | $186,641 |
| 2024 | $8,618 | $340,830 | $154,189 | $186,641 |
| 2023 | $8,284 | $340,830 | $74,200 | $266,630 |
| 2022 | $8,103 | $340,830 | $74,200 | $266,630 |
| 2021 | $7,517 | $266,840 | $97,650 | $169,190 |
| 2020 | $7,456 | $266,840 | $97,650 | $169,190 |
| 2019 | $7,133 | $266,840 | $97,650 | $169,190 |
| 2018 | $7,047 | $266,840 | $97,650 | $169,190 |
| 2017 | $6,916 | $266,840 | $97,650 | $169,190 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $269,780 | $113,470 | $156,310 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $269,780 | $113,470 | $156,310 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $269,780 | $113,470 | $156,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map