188 Irwin Mill Rd Clinton, TN 37716
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,218 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Irwin Mill Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $313,305, approximately $233 per square foot. 188 Irwin Mill Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $28,575 | $9,175 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $352 | $13,400 | $5,675 | $7,725 |
| 2023 | $352 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $352 | $13,400 | $5,675 | $7,725 |
| 2021 | $352 | $13,400 | $5,675 | $7,725 |
| 2020 | $386 | $13,400 | $5,675 | $7,725 |
| 2019 | $400 | $13,825 | $5,575 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $386 | $13,825 | $5,575 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $386 | $13,825 | $5,575 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $386 | $13,825 | $5,575 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,825 | $5,575 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,825 | $5,575 | $8,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map