188 Jamesway Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Jamesway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $208,314, approximately $190 per square foot. 188 Jamesway is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Neal William R and Neal Marsha L
Bought by
Glisson Kimberly A and Brassard Kelley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glisson Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $61,200 | $16,700 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $49,800 | $11,300 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map