Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Vallett
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 496-4115
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,644 - $731,000
Nice two family located in the South End of Fall River each apartment comes with 5 rooms ,2 bedrooms,1 bath,double parlors.There is also six garages that come with the property for extra income and plenty of off street parking .This property is listed as a 2 family in the public records but there is a third floor that would need to be fully renovated and would require a variance with the city to become a legal three family buyers and buyers agents to do there due diligence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Laurie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -5.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $509,500 | $111,900 | $397,600 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $486,300 | $107,800 | $378,500 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $395,300 | $89,000 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $342,300 | $84,800 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $276,200 | $80,700 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $224,800 | $79,500 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $211,600 | $76,500 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $209,100 | $82,900 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $198,600 | $79,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $200,800 | $84,100 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $206,300 | $84,100 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $214,200 | $81,600 | $132,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Vallett
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 496-4115
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christopher Paiva
Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC
(774) 488-1427
10 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72434461
APN: FALL-000015G-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.