Estimated Value: $328,566 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Merion Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $354,642, approximately $162 per square foot. 188 Merion Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Holmes Lawrence M
Bought by
Holmes Nanette K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Nanette K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $318,700 | $108,800 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $318,700 | $108,800 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $56,300 | $9,100 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map