188 Mop Ln Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Mop Ln, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $134,586, approximately $92 per square foot. 188 Mop Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrenton Elementary School, Vicksburg Junior High School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Stewart Jessice and Williams Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Jessice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $3,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $447 | $3,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $440 | $3,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $440 | $3,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $2,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $2,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $391 | $2,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $2,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,567 | $0 | $0 |