Estimated Value: $176,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Mud Rd, Otego, NY 13825 and is currently estimated at $196,116, approximately $157 per square foot. 188 Mud Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Laurens Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Breck Michael P
Bought by
Farone Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Trust Storm Robert & Virginia
Bought by
Zurenko Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farone Gina | $65,000 | Walter L Iii Terry | |
| Zurenko Charles | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map