Seller's Agent in 2018
Dawn Simmonds
Joncar Realty Inc
(914) 204-0677
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $665,000
First time on the market in over 40 years. This charming and spacious Brick ranch sits on a large .41 acre corner lot in a very desirable Beacon Neighborhood. This home offers and eat-in kitchen, formal dining room and living rooms and a playroom and summer kitchen in the basement with an additional full bath and there is also a walk-up attic. There is no shortage of closets or storage in this home. The gas furnace is 5 years new and the roof is approx. 15 years old.,ExteriorFeatures:Landscaped,AboveGrade:2331,Heating:Gas,FLOORING:Wood,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,InteriorFeatures:Electric Dryer Connection,Washer Connection,Basement:Interior Access,Unfinished Square Feet:777,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1554
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joncar Realty Inc License #40SI0996663 Listed on: 07/11/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Douglas C | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Douglas C | $139,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $339,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $478,300 | $68,300 | $410,000 |
| 2024 | $9,309 | $449,100 | $65,000 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $12,162 | $423,500 | $65,000 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $12,032 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $11,622 | $331,900 | $65,000 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $8,114 | $301,700 | $65,000 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $301,700 | $65,000 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $274,300 | $65,000 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $268,900 | $65,000 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $261,100 | $65,000 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,000 | $65,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,900 | $65,000 | $243,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dawn Simmonds
Joncar Realty Inc
(914) 204-0677
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Monica Whitney
Exit Realty Connections
(845) 518-7589
19 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM373282
APN: 130200-6055-69-043147-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.