188 Saint Clair Dr Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,278,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Saint Clair Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522 and is currently estimated at $1,086,247, approximately $319 per square foot. 188 Saint Clair Dr is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Point Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Dart Shelia Thurman
Bought by
Perez Marcos and Perez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,855
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$922,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Dart Sheila Thurman
Bought by
Dart Sheila Thurman and Dart William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Marcos | $570,000 | -- | |
| Dart Sheila Thurman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Marcos | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Marcos | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,313 | $331,480 | $50,000 | $281,480 |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $323,840 | $50,000 | $273,840 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $323,840 | $50,000 | $273,840 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $236,720 | $50,000 | $186,720 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $202,600 | $50,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $202,600 | $50,000 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $202,600 | $50,000 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $202,600 | $50,000 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $172,080 | $50,000 | $122,080 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $172,080 | $50,000 | $122,080 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $135,440 | $50,000 | $85,440 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $135,440 | $50,000 | $85,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map