Estimated Value: $172,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Todd Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $203,577, approximately $145 per square foot. 188 Todd Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Langston Road Elementary School, Mossy Creek Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Bowens Morris B Estate
Bought by
Bowens Daisy Mae Rumph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Bowens Rickie J
Bought by
Bowens Morris B and Daisy Mae Rumph*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Sold by
Bowens Morris B and Daisy Mae
Bought by
Bowens Rickie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1986
Sold by
Byrd Alan
Bought by
Bowens Morris B and Daisy Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1984
Bought by
Byrd Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowens Daisy Mae Rumph | -- | -- | |
| Bowens Morris B | -- | -- | |
| Bowens Rickie J | -- | -- | |
| Bowens Morris B | -- | -- | |
| Byrd Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $54,960 | $28,520 | $26,440 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $51,680 | $28,520 | $23,160 |
| 2023 | $875 | $45,280 | $26,320 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $843 | $43,960 | $26,320 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $534 | $31,080 | $15,000 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $497 | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $497 | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $497 | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $497 | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $498 | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $498 | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,440 | $13,280 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map