188 Turquoise Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $493,441
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Turquoise Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $452,610, approximately $370 per square foot. 188 Turquoise Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Perez Rico Rosalba
Bought by
Sanchez Florencio Rico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,227
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Alcala Luis and Alcala Blanca
Bought by
Sanchez Florencio Rico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,227
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Haros Francisco J
Bought by
Alcala Luis and Alcala Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
French Philip A and French Dorothy J
Bought by
Haros Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,241
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
French Philip A and French Dorothy J
Bought by
French Philip A and French Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,477
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
French Philip A and French Dorothy J
Bought by
French Philip A and French Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,477
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Florencio Rico | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Florencio Rico | $270,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Alcala Luis | $100,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Haros Francisco J | $66,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| French Philip A | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| French Philip A | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Florencio Rico | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcala Luis | $98,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Haros Francisco J | $65,241 | |
| Previous Owner | French Philip A | $46,477 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Florencio Rico | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $376,329 | $69,682 | $306,647 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $361,718 | $66,977 | $294,741 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $344,014 | $63,706 | $280,308 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $291,537 | $53,988 | $237,549 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $260,302 | $48,204 | $212,098 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $252,720 | $46,800 | $205,920 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $243,000 | $45,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $222,000 | $41,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $210,000 | $39,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $183,000 | $34,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map