188 Willow Oak Ave Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,856
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Willow Oak Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $841,247, approximately $294 per square foot. 188 Willow Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Driver Roland and Driver Gayle M
Bought by
Roland Driver Revocable Trust and Gayle Marie Brown Driver Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland Driver Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roland Driver Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $52,700 | $6,750 | $45,950 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $52,700 | $6,750 | $45,950 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $52,700 | $6,750 | $45,950 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $52,700 | $6,750 | $45,950 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $52,700 | $6,750 | $45,950 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $52,700 | $6,750 | $45,950 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $52,700 | $6,750 | $45,950 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map