1880 Cameron Ct Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $835,727
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Cameron Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $793,682, approximately $664 per square foot. 1880 Cameron Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Barajas Maria Del Carmen and Barajas Luis
Bought by
Barajas Luis and Delbarajas Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Barajas Luis and Barajas Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Barajas Luis and Barajas Maria Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Barajas Miguel and Barajas Silvia
Bought by
Barajas Luis and Barajas Maria Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Barajas Miguel
Bought by
Barajas Miguel and Barajas Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Barajas Miguel and Barajas Luis
Bought by
Barajas Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Luis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barajas Luis | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Barajas Luis | $200,000 | Financial Title | |
| Barajas Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Barajas Miguel | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barajas Luis | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Barajas Luis | $457,000 | |
| Closed | Barajas Luis | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Barajas Miguel | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,780 | $613,299 | $334,528 | $278,771 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $601,274 | $327,969 | $273,305 |
| 2023 | $7,438 | $589,486 | $321,539 | $267,947 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $577,929 | $315,235 | $262,694 |
| 2021 | $7,158 | $566,598 | $309,054 | $257,544 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $549,795 | $299,889 | $249,906 |
| 2018 | $6,756 | $539,015 | $294,009 | $245,006 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $488,000 | $266,183 | $221,817 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $451,500 | $246,274 | $205,226 |
| 2015 | $5,235 | $416,000 | $226,910 | $189,090 |
| 2014 | $4,866 | $383,500 | $209,183 | $174,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map