Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,989
This nice brick home has been remodeled and is move in ready!! Cleveland Co. School District. This home has new flooring throughout. Nice doors, blinds, kitchen has great counter-tops, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, island, cabinets and hardware all updated. Big laundry room with cabinets, updated bathroom, ceiling fans, covered back patio, storage buildings, big yard, carport with storage. Many updates!!! Call today to see if you qualify for RD loan with no down payment!! **Agents See Remark
Last Buyer's Agent
Cody Hale
Real Estate Solutions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Nicholas B | $88,000 | All Amer Ttl & Abstract Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Nicholas B | $86,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | +2.2% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Off Market | $88,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $88,000 | -2.1% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -14.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $25,010 | $2,000 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $360 | $16,980 | $2,000 | $14,980 |
| 2023 | $394 | $16,980 | $2,000 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $411 | $16,980 | $2,000 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $378 | $16,980 | $2,000 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $346 | $16,980 | $2,000 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $313 | $16,980 | $2,000 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $305 | $13,120 | $2,060 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $655 | $13,120 | $2,060 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,120 | $2,060 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,120 | $2,060 | $11,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,120 | $2,060 | $11,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cody Hale
RE/MAX
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 17008599
APN: 20464-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.