1880 Cindy St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $262,465 - $349,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Cindy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $297,366, approximately $110 per square foot. 1880 Cindy St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Gray Larry
Bought by
Gray Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Bought by
Gray Larry and Gray Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Becky | -- | -- | |
| Gray Larry | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $921 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |