1880 E 71st St Cleveland, OH 44103
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 E 71st St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $269,714, approximately $103 per square foot. 1880 E 71st St is a home with nearby schools including University of Cleveland Preparatory School and St Francis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
The Coniglio Co
Bought by
Braxton Wilma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillan Wilma Braxton and Mcmillan James B
Bought by
The Coniglio Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Williams James W
Bought by
Cleveland City Of Lb93
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Williams James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxton Wilma A | $187,051 | Progressive Land Title Ag | |
| The Coniglio Co | -- | Progressive Land Title | |
| Cleveland City Of Lb93 | -- | -- | |
| Williams James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braxton Wilma A | $152,900 | |
| Previous Owner | The Coniglio Co | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Braxton Wilma A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,847 | $104,405 | $17,605 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $104,405 | $17,605 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $64,860 | $9,380 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $64,860 | $9,380 | $55,480 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $64,860 | $9,380 | $55,480 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $58,980 | $8,540 | $50,440 |
| 2019 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $58,980 | $8,540 | $50,440 |
| 2017 | $560 | $6,790 | $6,790 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $6,790 | $6,790 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $6,790 | $6,790 | $0 |
| 2014 | $532 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map