1880 E Denwall Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $819,668 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 E Denwall Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $832,417, approximately $611 per square foot. 1880 E Denwall Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Popa Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Pollard Cherrie Lashea and Eaves Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,762
Outstanding Balance
$444,220
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Mcclure Mona
Bought by
Popa Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Hall Larry
Bought by
Mcclure Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Hall Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Mcclure Gary M
Bought by
Mcclure Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Mcclure Gary M and Mcclure Mona L
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc and Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Cherrie Lashea | $510,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Popa Federal Credit Union | $441,200 | Accommodation | |
| Mcclure Mona | $176,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hall Larry | $176,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcclure Mona | -- | -- | |
| Associates Home Equity Services Inc | $138,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Cherrie Lashea | $500,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Mona | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Larry | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $557,755 | $446,205 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $546,819 | $437,456 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $536,098 | $428,879 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $525,587 | $420,470 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $515,282 | $412,226 | $103,056 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $317,819 | $198,640 | $119,179 |
| 2018 | $18,159 | $311,589 | $194,746 | $116,843 |
| 2016 | $17,954 | $299,491 | $187,185 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $294,994 | $184,374 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $289,217 | $180,763 | $108,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map