NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $588,153 - $650,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,301 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2018

Last sale price $356,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,523 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • 0.33 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2021

Gorgeous Rental Home w/a charming courtyard entry & 2 car garage. Tastefully Remodeled w/plush carpet in all the right places, stone accent wall, welcoming palette, ceiling fans, & window blinds. Beautiful tile floors, formal dining area, & French door to patio from family room. Center kitchen island, granite counters, breakfast bar, SS appliances, tile backsplash, pantry, & plethora of white cabinets w/stylish hardware. Perfect home for entertaining. 4 Generous sized bedrooms, large closets, 2 upscale baths w/granite counters, & laundry area in garage. RV Gate. Serene backyard setting features a covered patio, synthetic turf, sports court, shade trees, & room for your toys! Close to Shopping & more. LANDLORD IS OFFERING FIRST MONTH FREE IF LEASE IS SIGNED NO LATER THAN SATURDAY DEC. 19!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maurice Steel

HomeSmart License #SA688424000 Listed on: 12/04/2020

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Maurice Steel

HomeSmart License #SA688424000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 14,323 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Tempe Academy Of International Studies Mckemy Campus Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/3/21
  • $195 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $195 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 993
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-01-192

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Continental East Unit 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Sport Court

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2021-01-03

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: GUADALUPE & MCLINTOCK
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.8
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 50.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 195.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Subdivision Name: CONTINENTAL EAST UNIT 6

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2301.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sport Court(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Alley, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Slump Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Stacked Washer/Dryer

• High School: Tempe High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tempe Academy Of International Studies McKemy Campus

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14323.0
  • Parcel #: 301-01-192

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 993

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Mingfeng Zhang
Bought by
Steel Mei H and Steel Maurice G
Current Estimated Value
$618,038

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2017
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$356,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-6.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Buckingham Kenneth Edward
Bought by
D & L Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steel Mei H $560,000 Fidelity National Title
Zhang Mingfeng $356,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
D & L Homes Llc $250,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zhang Mingfeng $80,000
Previous Owner D & L Homes Llc $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Sold $356,000 -3.2% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2017 11/12/17 Price Changed $367,900 -0.5% $160 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Price Changed $369,900 -1.1% $161 / Sq Ft
10/09/2017 10/09/17 Price Changed $374,000 -0.5% $163 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Price Changed $376,000 -0.8% $163 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $379,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2017 08/24/17 For Sale $379,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,726 $27,675 -- --
2024 $2,647 $26,357 -- --
2023 $2,647 $45,730 $9,140 $36,590
2022 $2,528 $33,710 $6,740 $26,970
2021 $2,578 $30,750 $6,150 $24,600
2020 $2,492 $28,720 $5,740 $22,980
2019 $2,445 $27,000 $5,400 $21,600
2018 $2,379 $25,110 $5,020 $20,090
2017 $2,662 $23,750 $4,750 $19,000
2016 $2,294 $23,410 $4,680 $18,730
2015 $2,218 $20,800 $4,160 $16,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6168440

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-01-192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.