$320,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful updated 3-bedroom, 2 bath 1610 sq. ft. home. Family room, primary suite and bath, pantry/laundry, windows, bay windows and truss & roof were new additions to the home completed in 2014. Fireplace is not functional; chimney was capped off when new roof was installed in 2014. A gas fireplace can be installed easily by venting a pipe through roof. Primary suite opens to deck with room for a hot tub. Two full baths large laundry room with extra storage. Gas forced air & air conditioning. Outside is a covered carport, garage and RV pad, fenced in backyard, a 12X14 storage shed with power and a nice deck for your family BBQ's. Deck has a ramp. I-5 access is close by. RV pad w/ 30 AMP available. Come and checkout all this home has to offer. Seller Motivated, bring all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Shipley

RE/MAX Integrity License #960200079 Listed on: 11/17/2025

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Schexnider

Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley License #201247836

Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Seasonal Waterfront
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R55332

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,832

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 320000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleApproachwithRamp, AccessibleFullBath, GarageonMain, Parking
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Skylight, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, GasHookup, Outbuilding, Porch, PublicRoad, RVParking, SecurityLights, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter, Slab
  • R V Description: RVParking
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: Level, PublicRoad, Seasonal

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity,Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Internet Service Type: Cable,FiberOptics

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: R55332

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1832.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sabrina Schexnider
Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley
List Price
$343,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-6.95%
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.97%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,283

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2019
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Dennis V and Peterson Barbara D
Bought by
Skaggs Gerald and Skaggs Theresa
Seller's Agent
Jeanne Meador
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Shipley
RE/MAX Integrity
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.73%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Vantium Reo Capital Markets Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Damewood Richard D and Damewood Jodie L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $320,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 First American Title
Bargain Sale Deed -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Trustee Deed $89,000 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $70,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $320,000 -4.5% $199 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $335,000 -2.6% $208 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $343,900 +43.3% $214 / Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Sold $240,000 -3.6% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2019 11/23/19 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Sale $249,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,832 $195,856 -- --
2024 $1,779 $190,152 -- --
2023 $1,727 $184,614 $0 $0
2022 $1,677 $179,237 $0 $0
2021 $1,628 $174,017 $0 $0
2020 $1,644 $168,949 $0 $0
2019 $1,614 $164,029 $0 $0
2018 $1,576 $159,252 $0 $0
2017 $1,529 $154,614 $0 $0
2016 $1,502 $150,111 $0 $0
2015 $1,477 $145,739 $0 $0
2014 $1,431 $141,495 $0 $0
2013 -- $137,374 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 189337852

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R55332

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.