1880 Military Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $390,556 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Military Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $464,139. 1880 Military Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Yadro David G
Bought by
Yadro David G and Yadro Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yadro David G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $312,500 | $182,200 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $312,500 | $182,200 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $312,500 | $182,200 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | $1,450 | $144,700 | $87,500 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map