1880 Oak Point Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Oak Point Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $632,062, approximately $334 per square foot. 1880 Oak Point Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Hudnall Antonio
Bought by
Hudnall Drikalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,939
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$545,123
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudnall Drikalo | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Hudnall Drikalo | $266,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudnall Drikalo | $235,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $401,262 | $90,403 | $310,859 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $393,395 | $88,631 | $304,764 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $385,683 | $86,894 | $298,789 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $378,122 | $85,191 | $292,931 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $370,709 | $83,521 | $287,188 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $366,909 | $82,665 | $284,244 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $359,716 | $81,045 | $278,671 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $352,663 | $79,456 | $273,207 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $345,749 | $77,899 | $267,850 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $338,971 | $76,372 | $262,599 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $333,880 | $75,225 | $258,655 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $327,341 | $73,752 | $253,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map