1880 Pheasant Loop Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,190,856
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Pheasant Loop, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $1,108,928, approximately $430 per square foot. 1880 Pheasant Loop is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Lee Montgomery A and Lee Teresa L
Bought by
Montgomery A And Teresa L Lee Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery A And Teresa L Lee Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $65,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $65,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $52,880 | $7,550 | $45,330 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $52,880 | $7,550 | $45,330 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $48,050 | $7,550 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $48,048 | $7,550 | $40,498 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $47,470 | $7,600 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $47,472 | $7,603 | $39,869 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $52,680 | $7,570 | $45,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $661,689 | $95,040 | $566,649 |
| 2012 | $3,242 | $683,793 | $105,600 | $578,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map