1880 Wisconsin Ave Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Wisconsin Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $441,983, approximately $197 per square foot. 1880 Wisconsin Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Rocca James M and Rocca Brenda A
Bought by
Moore Jason A and Moore Tracy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,087
Outstanding Balance
$143,763
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Doug and Phillips Diane
Bought by
Rocca James M and Rocca Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
St John A E Tr and Cathy
Bought by
Phillips Douglas A and Phillips Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jason A | $213,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Rocca James M | $156,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Phillips Douglas A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jason A | $208,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocca James M | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Douglas A | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $273,518 | $51,240 | $222,278 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $268,156 | $50,236 | $217,920 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $262,899 | $49,251 | $213,648 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $257,745 | $48,286 | $209,459 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $252,692 | $47,340 | $205,352 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $250,102 | $46,855 | $203,247 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $245,199 | $45,937 | $199,262 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $240,392 | $45,037 | $195,355 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $235,679 | $44,154 | $191,525 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $231,059 | $43,289 | $187,770 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $227,589 | $42,639 | $184,950 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $223,132 | $41,804 | $181,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map