18808 SE 271st Ct Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18808 SE 271st Ct, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $778,257, approximately $276 per square foot. 18808 SE 271st Ct is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Jenkins Creek Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and Kentlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Carpenter Ronald Leon and Carpenter Barbara
Bought by
Bolstad Roger T and Bolstad Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolstad Roger T | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,828 | $661,000 | $296,000 | $365,000 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $593,000 | $265,000 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $654,000 | $293,000 | $361,000 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $528,000 | $250,000 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $496,000 | $129,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $467,000 | $121,000 | $346,000 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $419,000 | $110,000 | $309,000 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $366,000 | $101,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $335,000 | $92,000 | $243,000 |